PocassetCemetery.org
Catalog & genealogical record Pocasset Cemetery, Bourne MA
Skip to content
Home
Contact Us
Directions
Genealogical Information
Adams Family
Abigail/Abbie Harlow Adams 1842 – 1903
Benjamin Franklin Adams 1823 – 1894
Deborah Ellis Adams 1827 – 1892
Lester H Adams 1868 – 1869
Martha Adams
Pheobe Raymond Covill Landers Adams 1800 – 1876
Samuel Adams, Jr 1811 – 1879
Avery Family
Abner T Avery 1855 – 1880
Anna Rachel Schneider Avery 1885 – 1954
Charles C Avery 1850 – 1881
Deborah/Frankie F Adams Avery 1853 – 1877
Elmer E Avery 1861 – 1862
Elmer Ellsworth Avery 1863 – 1939
Everet S Avery 1856 – 1877
George Taylor Avery 1881 – 1970
Gilbert A Avery 1843 – 1864
Gilbert Ellis Avery 1817 – 1860
Harry Burnside Avery 1868 – 1941
Harry Lincoln Avery, WW l 1898 – 1950
John Avery 1825 – 1872
Levina Taylor Avery 1826 – 1910
Margaret J Talbot Avery 1878 – 1958
Mary J Avery 1853 – 1855
Nellie Small Wright Avery 1867 – 1928
Nettie Avery 1859 – 1879
our darlings Avery, (Justus W & Justus D) 1869 – 1872
Pauline Elizabeth Thoresen Bradbury Avery 1920 – 1988
Rachel Martha Nowlin Avery 1857 – 1900
Reliance Taylor Avery 1821 – 1883
Rodman Avery, Civil War 1846 – 1868
Sarah Lent Turney Avery 1855 – 1930
Walter S Avery 1857 – 1883
Walter Scott Avery, WW ll 1917 – 1977
Warren Benson Avery 1857 – 1920
Watson D Avery, Civil War 1841 – 1862
William D Avery 1851 – 1868
Williard/Willie J Avery 1873 – 1875
Zemira J Avery 1849 – 1896
Barlow Family
Achsah Dimmick Barlow 1819 – 1883
Alden Wright Barlow, Capt, WW l 1887 – 1964
Edward Wilton Barlow, Capt 1856 – 1942
Edward Wright Barlow 1935 – 1955
Eliza Coleman Swift Barlow 1855 – 1936
Elizabeth Barlow Barlow 1756 – 1842
Elizabeth/Lizzie Wright Barlow 1858 – 1934
Elsie M Smith Barlow 1893 – 1956
Emma C Larrouy Barlow 1896 – 1982
Emma Thompson Barlow 1879 – 1910
Florence Laura Jager Barlow 1892 – 1966
Franklin Edward Barlow 1881 – 1966
Franklin Edward Barlow, Jr, WW ll 1917 – 2017
Galon Landers Barlow, WW ll 1911 – 1998
George Alden Parker Barlow 1943 – 1945
Harriet Dexter Kendrick Barlow 1817 – 1901
Innazetta F Barlow 1858 – 1950
Irving Caroll Barlow 1885 – 1962
Jesse Bartlett Barlow, Capt 1835 – 1902
Jesse Frederick Barlow 1860 – 1930
Julian Wilton Barlow, Capt 1889 – 1963
Laurence Clark Barlow 1893 – 1931
Nathan F Barlow 1859 – 1865
Obed Barlow, Capt, Rev War 1751 – 1839
Rita Aiken Barlow 1916 – 2000
Rose Carlton Landers Barlow 1882 – 1968
Sarah Lewis Beckerman Barlow 1861 – 1921
Sarah/Sally Lumbert Barlow 1803 – 1861
Susan Harlow Westgate Barlow 1838 – 1924
Thomas B Barlow 1832 – 1862
William Allen Barlow, Capt, Dea 1817 – 1904
William Allen Barlow, Jr 1853 – 1883
William Thomas Barlow, Capt 1843 – 1923
Burgess Family
Everett B Burgess 1862 – 1927
Frances/Fannie L Baker Avery Burgess 1865 – 1952
Frederick Howard Burgess 1865 – 1937
Clement Family
Josephine M Gibbs Clement 1843 – 1878
Rodolph Clement 1865 – 1867
Cook Family
Ellen Frances Fowler Cook 1834 – 1903
Rita Louise Barlow Cook 1919 – 2011
Sarah E Cook 1866 – 1867
Stanley Edward Cook 1918 – 2008
Thomas F Cook 1859 – 1859
Thomas Franklin Burgess Cook 1828 – 1904
Dixon Family
Donald Ritson Dixon, WW l 1891 – 1951
Olivia Florence Moorhouse Dixon 1865 – 1934
Ritson Richard Dixon 1862 – 1935
Ellis Family
Andrew Foster Ellis 1850 – 1932
Arthur David Ellis, Jr 1956 – 1995
Gwinemma Satella Wing Ellis 1855 – 1905
Katherine Harriet Llewellyn Ellis 1875 – 1968
Gibbs Family
Alice May Anglim Gibbs 1911 – 2003
Alice R Gibbs 1864 – 1878
Ann Maria Cushman Gibbs 1823 – 1892
Anna McAllister Gibbs 1867 – 1870
Dorothy Knight Gibbs 1911 – 1981
Edwin Gibbs 1844 – 1860
Elisha Bourne Gibbs, Capt 1819 – 1872
Elisha Osborn Gibbs 1847 – 1851
Elizabeth/Lizzie May Gardner Gibbs 1885 – 1970
Emeline Barlow Gibbs 1824 – 1857
Emeline May Gibbs 1857 – 1937
Gardner Garfield Gibbs 1906 – 1986
Gordon Cushman Gibbs 1934 – 1996
Harold Stanley Gibbs 1909 – 1985
Helen/Nellie Agnes Leahy Gibbs 1885 – 1979
Jarvis Cushman Gibbs 1855 – 1935
Jarvis Cushman Gibbs, Jr 1880 – 1962
Luella Emma Gibbs 1849 – 1851
Mary E Eaton Gibbs 1833 – 1915
Nellie Maria Fish Gibbs 1860 – 1944
Phineas Gibbs 1817 – 1892
Stanley Arthur Gibbs 1933 – 1999
Thomas McAllister Gibbs, Civil War 1848 – 1865
Ward Nelson Gibbs, WW ll 1919 – 1972
Godfrey Family
Abby Dimmick Godfrey 1825 – 1877
Charles N Godfrey, Civil War 1846 – 1864
Christopher Godfrey, Capt 1804 – 1852
John A Godfrey 1831 – 1849
Josiah Godfrey, Capt 1786 – 1868
Josiah Godfrey, Jr, Capt 1821 – 1899
Mary/Polly Wing Godfrey 1793 – 1879
Phebe H (Kendrick) Kendrick Godfrey 1825 – 1904
Johnson Family
Algie Joseph Johnson 1862 – 1932
Carl Ernest Johnson 1929 – 1987
Carl Maurice Johnson 1888 – 1975
Edna L Pinkert Johnson 1896 – 1976
Ernest Maurice Johnson 1926 – 1926
Mary A Neilsen Johnson 1855 – 1939
Maurice C Johnson 1854 – 1888
Minnie F Dalton Johnson 1865 – 1921
Toni F Johnson 1909 – 1988
Kendrick Family
Adeline/Addie Raymond Kendrick 1847 – 1941
Adeliza/Addie Boyden Lumbert Kendrick 1844 – 1875
Ann Phillips Weeks Kendrick 1781 – 1864
Bethia Phillips Kendrick 1804 – 1890
Charles Everett Kendrick 1846 – 1920
Daniel Herbert Kendrick 1816 – 1879
Freeman Berry Kendrick 1845 – 1909
George A Kendrick 1846 – 1927
Henry H Kendrick, Capt 1840 – 1884
infant daughter Kendrick 1885 – 1885
Isabell Frances Raymond Kendrick 1845 – 1912
Lucy Ellen Gibbs Kendrick 1850 – 1913
Mary Frances Westgate Kendrick 1839 – 1914
Mercy Ann Raymond Kendrick 1842 – 1936
Pliny S Kendrick 1848 – 1873
Pliny T Kendrick 1879 – 1880
Reuben D Kendrick, Capt 1820 – 1870
Solomon Kendrick 1785 – 1863
Solomon P Kendrick 1820 – 1907
Warren Kendrick 1807 – 1889
Warren Kendrick, Jr 1837 – 1925
Landers Family
Abial Landers, Jr 1838 – 1839
Mamie W Landers 1878 – 1882
Martha Covell Landers 1869 – 1954
Mary Amanda Lumbert Landers 1840 – 1923
Samuel H Landers 1831 – 1893
Lumbert Family
Achsah Johnson Lumbert 1853 – 1920
Ansel Lumbert 1810 – 1889
Clarinda Wright Lumbert 1810 – 1889
Hezekiah Lumbert 1779 – 1860
James C Lumbert 1847 – 1849
Mary (–) Lumbert 1776 – 1855
Melissa Raymond Lumbert 1845 – 1937
Myra Harding Lumbert 1869 – 1948
Obed T Lumbert 1851 – 1860
William Lumbert 1838 – 1913
Winifred Blanche Lumbert 1867 – 1954
Zacheus F Lumbert 1846 – 1885
Mahurin Family
Alton Green Mahurin 1871 – 1954
Ann Maria Driggs Mahurin 1810 – 1862
Annie Maude Mahurin 1872 – 1953
Benjamin P Mahurin 1811 – 1868
Ellen Freeman Green Mahurin 1839 – 1925
Louise (Newton) Stephen Mahurin 1893 – 1981
Maria Elizabeth Mahurin 1842 – 1929
Preston A Mahurin 1848 – 1860
Sylvester L Mahurin 1845 – 1866
Waldo B Mahuren 1877 – 1893
William Henry Mahurin 1839 – 1913
McAllister Family
Anna Gibbs McAllister 1822 – 1892
Oren Austen McAllister 1855 – 1926
Sarah Loanna Wright McAllister 1864 – 1918
Susan Long McAllaster 1810 – 1871
Sylvanus McAllister 1808 – 1887
Thomas McAllister 1816 – 1887
Mort Family
Emma Greenfield Mort 1894 – 1974
Gertrude Edith Stephens Mort 1871 – 1962
Spencer Stephens Mort 1899 – 1950
William Mort 1870 – 1926
Mutch Family
Alexander Mutch 1862 – 1936
Annie (Simpson) Ogilvie Mutch 1865 – 1953
Harold Alexander Mutch 1897 – 1958
Lillian Galvin Mutch 1901 – 1979
Other Families
A Rodney Warren 1931 – 2011
Aaron Robert Tobey, Sr 1932 – 2007
Abagail/Abby T Wing Hardenbergh 1825 – 1851
Abigail/Abby T Hardenbergh 1850 – 1853
Addie F Landers 1866 – 1882
Agnes A (–) Low 1900 – 1989
Albert Patrick Burlos 1931 – 1988
Albert Russell Ewell 1878 – 1967
Alexander Cushman 1829 – 1869
Alexander Pranevich 1905 – 1992
Alice Hammond Coombs Santos 1921 – 2014
Alice Madeline Wheeler Howard 1892 – 1958
Almira Whitford 1830 – 1849
Alynn Phinney 1934 – 2004
Andrew McGonagle 1909 – 2008
Andrew Paul Dingess 1959 – 1973
Ann Marie Bumpus 1959 – 2000
Anna Abigail Tufts Swift 1912 – 2004
Anna Ross Biennek Meister 1899 – 1986
Anne Patricia Waters Hammond 1926 – 2011
Annie Augusta Cook Bowman Giles 1854 – 1925
Annie Foster Ellis Bridgham 1877 – 1971
Anthony J Fitzgerald 1959 – 2007
Anthony J Placentino 1993 – 1994
Anthony Salvatore Fucci 1960 – 2013
Arlen H Collins 1929 – 1995
Arthur A Gardner 1890 – 1977
Arthur A Guarino 1908 – 2001
Audrey Joan (Heath) Newman 1918 – 1984
Avis May Coggeshall Manchester 1907 – 1995
Barbara Ann Forrest Crabe 1932 – 2004
Barbara Ann Towne DiLorenzo 1946 – 2009
Barbara Elizabeth Wright Cox 1921 – 1985
Barry G Knowlton 1941 – 2020
Beatrice Alma Malatesta Giere 1908 – 1997
Beatrice E (–) Hanson 1911 – 1995
Benjamin Franklin Tufts 1869 – 1960
Bernard Harold Chadwick 1946 – 1996
Bernice Lillian Tufts Jenkins 1899 – 1996
Bernice Natalie Wright Motte 1924 – 1994
Bertha Elizabeth Dunbar Ewell 1881 – 1950
Bertha Irene Crowell Hopkins 1923 – ?
Bertman Benard McDonald 1953 – 2000
Bertman Howard McDonald, Jr, Korea, Vietnam 1930 – 1977
Betty Aileen (Heath) Campbell 1917 – 1992
Beverly A Heigham 1943 – 1995
Birger Peter Nissen 1881 – 1937
Bridget T Lydon Fallon 1930 – ?
Bruce Cruckshank 1953 – 1996
Carl Hoffgaard Jensen 1912 – 1979
Carl Noel Manning 1897 – 1983
Carol Anne Swift 1941 – 1957
Carol Manchester Fowler 1930 – 1999
Caroline Gibbs Adams Phinney 1847 – 1927
Carolyn Frances Wing Mercer 1930 – 2004
Catherine S McGregor Esplin Gardner 1890 – 1972
Charles Arthur Burdick 1880 – 1928
Charles M Bowman, Civil War 1847 – 1898
Charles Pearce, WW ll, Korea 1909 – 1969
Claire Goode
Claire Theresa McSweeney Fitzgerald 1926 – 1992
Clara Avery Barrett 1921 – 1921
Clarence B Whittemore 1857 – 1903
Claretta”Clara” Hines 1935 – 2017
Claude C Cox 1930 – 1981
Daniel James Owens 1973 – 1996
Daniel Kenneth Fox 1976 – 2005
David Arthur Smith 1934 – 2005
David English Quimby 1912 – 1988
Dexter Sumner Phinney 1910 – 1956
Donald F McArdle 1941 – 1991
Dorothy Ann Dixon Young Fuller 1926 – 2005
Dorothy Helen Bridgham Day 1902 – 1998
Dorothy I Mary Dugan 1914 – 1992
Dorothy Josephine Lindell Howard 1919 – 1981
Dorothy Mae Raymond Craman 1923 – 2002
Dorothy/Dot E (–) Finch 1933 – 2000
Dylan F Anderson 1997 – 2000
Ederance Robbins 1833 – 1835
Edna M (–) Stanlake 1915 – 2006
Edward Barlow Phinney 1905 – 1983
Edward Dean Ryder 1909 – 2005
Edward Harlow Stanlake 1912 – 1996
Edward Sylvester Cody, Jr, WW ll 1925 – 2011
Edwin Jay Crabe, Korea 1929 – 2003
Edwin Joseph Craman 1911 – 1990
Eileen F Gomes 1933 – 2014
Eleanor Frances Wright Low Collins 1904 – 1996
Eleanor H Small Costa 1931 – 1999
Elisha Covill, Jr 1821 – 1867
Elizabeth Ann Shaw Cody 1926 – 2008
Elizabeth Barlow Phinney 1912 – 1999
Elizabeth Edna Liebman 1912 – 2000
Elizabeth Grunshaw Lyle 1903 – 1987
Elizabeth Hammond Davis 1924 – 2011
Elizabeth Loretta Wright Weeks Weeks 1839 – 1900
Elizabeth Louise Bell Kampf Schoolcraft 1914 – 1975
Elmer J Hanson 1911 – 1982
Elroy H Coffin 1904 – 1983
Elsa Maria Leeman Nyberg 1903 – 1998
Emily Hammond Mason Quimby 1913 – 1999
Emily Hill Parkins 1864 – 1927
Emily Prilgousky Gaykan 1910 – 1996
Emma Augusta Hiscock Foster 1866 – 1963
Emmie Augusta Dixon Nissen 1884 – 1967
Ernest Guy Bridgham 1875 – 1964
Ethel A Wright Phinney 1911 – 1988
Ethel Catherine Milward Hart 1904 – 1999
Eugene D Denesha, WW ll 1917 – 1978
Eva Blanche Raymond Miller 1899 – 1982
Evelyn A O’Neill Richmond 1941 – 1976
Felix Joseph Conti 1913 – 2005
Flora Robbins 1921 – 2002
Florence K Biennek 1921 – 1937
Florence Marie Dixon Prince 1930 – 2020
Florence V (–) Lynch 1916 – 1996
Frances C (–) Parsons 1930 – 1991
Francine A Lastowski 1948 – 1994
Francis V Waters 1928 – 1997
Frank P Costa 1921 – 2001
Frank Prescott Jenkins, WW I 1890 – 1950
Frank W Reed 1869 – 1948
Fred Caldwell Murphy 1889 – 1924
Fred Sumner Mason 1902 – 1994
Frederick John Edward Hart 1905 – 1988
Frederick Leo Dolan, Jr 1917 – 2009
Freemont John Manchester 1904 – 1992
Gail Gertrude Weir Parmenter 1943 – 2003
Gavin Thomas Cox 2005 – 2005
George Burnside Hammond 1899 – 1982
George Clinkard 1924 – 1999
George Eldridge Weston Swift 1908 – 1983
George Henry Knowlton 1915 – 2004
George Low 1900 – 1981
Georgie A Thompson 1871 – 1881
Gerald L Willey, Korea 1929 – 2017
Gerald Thomas Motte 1948 – 2004
Geraldine Frances Parkins 1904 – 1956
Gertrude Claire Hubbell Bartram 1916 – 1973
Gertrude Marion Benson Coffin 1905 – 1999
Gladys Jordan (Synnette) Washburn Stevens 1899 – 1983
Gloria Ann Fidelia (Cone) Manzaro 1925 – 1992
Grace Annie Tirrell Anglim 1872 – 1965
Grace Bartlett Howland Mason 1904 – 1975
Grace Elizabeth Watt Manning 1899 – 1973
Harold Richard Walett, Jr., Vietnam 1950 – 2016
Harriet Frances Adams Grady 1841 – 1875
Harriett/Mam Augusta Bennett 1861 – 1944
Hazel Adaline Goodhue Dixon McLeod 1895 – 1975
Helen E (–) Dolan 1917 – 2004
Helen Marion Coyne Donegan 1919 – 1984
Helen Robinson 1917 – 1990
Helen Williams Yorke 1912 – 1985
Helene Frances Gibbs Hammond 1899 – 1998
Heman S Weeks 1836 – 1884
Henry C Green, Civil War 1833 – 1898
Henry Dreer Bartram 1874 – 1953
Herbert A Willey 1908 – 1991
Hiram Foster Baker 1855 – 1930
Hubert/Tommy H Thomas 1924 – 2010
Ida May (Jordan) Synnette Chase 1874 – 1953
Idabelle Potter Breault 1897 – 1981
Jack T Moore, Dr 1929 – 2006
James Aloysius Brown 1962 – 2013
James Carleton Bell 1872 – 1946
James Edwin Ayer Crabe 1874 – 1961
James Francis/Frank Haley, WW l 1893 – 1978
James Joseph Hayes 1905 – 1975
James William Kimber 1851 – 1933
Janet M (–) Smith 1906 – 1991
Jeannette Alice Lopes Tobey 1938 – 2011
Jennifer Anne Gibbs MacDonald 1970 – 2016
Joanne Rossetto Imperato 1945 – 2011
John Albert Beckerman, Jr 1873 – 1944
John Anthony McMahon 1900 – 1976
John Bernhard Nyberg 1900 – 1998
John Bowman Bartram 1910 – 1995
John E Fox 1911 – ?
John Edrick Foster 1854 – 1942
John Henry Ewell 1912 – 1970
John J Purcell 1908 – 1998
John Jacobs Dingess 1929 – 1989
John Joseph Brine 1931 – 2007
John Joseph Coyne 1931 – 1999
John Milton Day, Sr 1901 – 1989
John Patrick Martin, Jr 1958 – 1992
John/Jay Edgar Lane 1977 – 1977
Joseph A Cintula 1957 – 2006
Joseph F Sullivan 1913 – 2002
Joseph Manuel Taibo Lumley 1957 – 1976
Josephine A Wall Carroll 1909 – 1977
Josephine Agnes Nichols 1915 – 1993
Joyce K Thrasher ? – 1977
Julius Biennek 1890 – 1984
June Stetson 1924 – 1994
Katherine Anne Dingess Beck 1954 – 1996
Kathleen Martin 1957 – 2001
Kathrine Helen Parkins Murphy 1888 – 1968
Kenneth Paul Pierce 1953 – 1991
Laura Bernadette Dugan Cartwright 1920 – 1996
Lena Marie Tobey 1987 – 2019
Leon Simutis 1897 – 1992
Leona Marion Childs Dumas 1912 – 1989
Lewis Edward Knollmeyer, WW ll, Korea 1908 – 2004
Lewis Swett Cooper 1898 – 1975
Lilla Jane Reed Van Wyck 1859 – ?
Lillian Annie Mutch Chauvey, twin 1897 – 1934
Lillian Jean Danwitz Healy 1929 – 2005
Lillian Mary Sullivan Joly 1926 – 2015
Lina Castagnoli Conti 1916 – 2005
Lincoln Francis Miller 1899 – 1973
Lisa Marie Diangelis 1967 – 1967
Lloyd Melville Hendrick, Jr 1891 – 1979
Louise Evelyn Beckerman 1903 – 1904
Lynn Carol Finton 1965 – 1965
Mabel Louise Young 1911 – 1997
Marcella Claudette Gelinas Denesha 1920 – 2009
Margaret A Forbes Tufts 1871 – 1948
Margaret Bonner McGonagle 1921 – 2007
Margaret/Peg M (–) Haley 1909 – 1992
Marjorie Frances Bower Black 1917 – ?
Mark Leonard Dooley 1948 – 1992
Martha Sawyer Child Ryder 1913 – 1999
Mary Amelia Kennedy Burdick 1881 – 1971
Mary Emma Gardner Harding 1889 – 1963
Mary Frances Mapplebeck Oudeans 1908 – 1976
Mary Gallant Pearce 1881 – 1927
Mary Josephine Wilson Lumley 1908 – 1987
Mary Rose Taibo Lumley 1932 – 2010
Mary/Minnie M Carr Baker 1870 – 1940
Mary/Molly (–) Thomas 1924 – 2002
Maud F Bowman Bartram 1879 – 1973
Mercy A Barker Godfrey Clement 1809 – 1859
Michael F Flood 1954 – 2005
Michael F Milner 1953 – 1985
Michael Francis Cartwright 1920 – 2000
Michael J Dinn 1946 – 2003
Michael John Healy, Col, Vietnam 1929 – 2006
Mildred E Barrett McMahon 1904 – 1980
Mildred Evelyn Gibbs Smith Pells 1884 – 1942
Mildred Louise Stephan Knollmeyer 1907 – 1996
Milton Dana Parsons, Jr 1955 – 2012
Minot George DiLorenzo, Sr 1940 – 2003
Nancy Ann Schoch Warren 1936 – 2001
Nellie Aldena Jay Holbrook Crabe 1887 – 1962
Paul F MacKenzie 1964 – 2004
Paul Joseph Fahey, Jr 1937 – 2019
Paula M Giere Ewers 1941 – 2012
Pearl Ardella Burdick Wilson 1905 – 1978
Pearl Garfield Hammond Coombs Tobey 1899 – 1986
Peter Andrew Day 1963 – 2002
Peter Francis Lynch 1911 – 1983
Phillips B Ludlow 1947 – 2004
Polly Lumbert Whitford Parker 1806 – 1899
Preston Carr Baker 1907 – 1971
Prince A Robinson 1954 – 1971
Priscilla Mary Howard 1920 – 1928
Rachel Moore 1970 – 1998
Rachel Snow Kendrick Beckerman Thompson 1843 – 1927
Raymond Albert Yorke 1911 – 2001
Rhoda Pearl Serra Bell 1881 – 1959
Richard J Lareau 1954 – 2007
Richard Maurice Prince 1928 – 2000
Richard W Ewell 1907 – 1959
Rita Marie Martin Desloges 1954 – 2019
Robert Ashton Parmenter 1942 – 2006
Robert D Morris 1946 – 1977
Robert H Breault 1951 – 1974
Robert J Carroll 1907 – 1973
Robert J Fallon 1919 – 2003
Robert W Smith 1906 – 1991
Roberta M Hyson 1943 – 2004
Rodney F Mercer 1952 – 1953
Rodney H Cooper 1924 – 1986
Roland Sumner Phinney 1878 – 1939
Romella Gladys Robinson Hall 1939 – 2016
Ronald C Knowlton 1948 – 1996
Ronald J Green, Jr 1968 – 1992
Rosamond Bell Jensen 1911 – 1976
Roy Charles Kampf 1908 – 1967
Royal Carleton Hopkins 1915 – 1991
Ruth Arlene Paine Ewell 1916 – 2005
Ruth Helen Higgins Cooper 1902 – 1998
Ruth W (–) Moore 1927 – 2009
Sally Harper Parady 1930 – 2000
Sarah Ann Fowler Raymond Green 1830 – 1912
Sarah Maria Barlow Phinney 1885 – 1957
Sarah Valanda Summerford Dingess 1930 – 2009
Scott Anthony Correia 1963 – 2003
Stephen Arthur Gaykan 1903 – 1995
Sue Tarsia Marangos Christopulos 1922 – 2001
Sylvester Oliver Breault, WW l 1893 – 1976
Sylvia Augusta Foster Greene 1905 – 2001
Sylvia Louise Dorr Willey 1908 – 1999
Teresa Louise Mason Martin 1934 – 2008
Thomas F O’Keefe 1890 – 1984
Thomas J Fowler 1962 – 1981
Thomas Leo McPhee, WW ll 1919 – 1972
Thomas Martin Desloges 1990 – 2016
Thomas Nesmith Motte, WW ll 1925 – 2017
Thomas Paul Joly, Vietnam 1957 – 1976
Virginia Heartson Bird Knowlton 1917 – 2004
Virginia Theresa Buntin McDonald 1932 – 2007
Waldo/Walter Gustaf Eckstrom 1902 – 1967
Walter Isadore Lyle, WW l 1897 – 1970
Walter Joseph Giere 1909 – 2003
William A Conway 1864 – 1950
William Alfred Howard 1917 – 2006
William Binny Black 1918 – 2005
William Edward Parkins 1862 – 1930
William Fitzgerald 1921 – 2013
William Francis Parady, WW ll 1926 – 1990
William Hooper 1798 – 1846
William James Howard 1891 – 1970
William Swett Cooper 1884 – 1962
William Walter Babbitt 1872 – 1947
Winifred H O’Shea Danwitz 1897 – 1989
Ywalda Martha Adonaitif Simutis 1903 – 1970
Perry Family
Carl Emerson Perry 1888 – 1974
David Gibbs Perry, Jr, Civil War 1833 – 1890
David Perry 1805 – 1880
Elisha Blish Perry 1842 – 1870
Frances/Fanny D Gibbs Perry 1811 – 1872
Hiram Perry 1840 – 1857
Leonella/Nellie Barlow Perry, twin 1845 – 1872
Nathan Chapman Perry, Civil War 1843 – 1910
Susan Barlow Phinney Perry 1883 – 1977
Zilpha Estelle Wright Perry 1847 – 1931
Raymond Family
Asa Raymond, Jr 1817 – 1898
Catherine Adams Raymond 1808 – 1882
Cora Blanche Raymond 1860 – 1862
Ebenezer Raymond, Jr 1803 – 1877
Eliza Ann Lumbert Raymond 1817 – 1895
Ellen F Raymond 1841 – 1905
Lelia Etta Childs Raymond 1856 – 1926
Lucy Emma Raymond 1851 – 1918
Lydia Cook Raymond 1838 – 1839
Sadie F Raymond 1869 – 1870
Sylvanus Harlow Raymond 1830 – 1875
William Herbert Raymond 1854 – 1924
Towne Family
Alice Martha Wright Towne 1886 – 1974
Edward Stickney Towne, WW ll 1918 – 1984
Veronica Kathleen Dwyer Towne 1917 – 2014
Watt Family
Edward Harold Watt 1915 – 2010
Helen May Porter Watt 1912 – 1992
Nancy Jane Currier Watt 1946 – 2002
Sarah Jane Gallant Watt 1880 – 1976
William Arthur Watt, Sr 1912 – 1978
Weeks Family
John Weeks, Civil War 1840 – 1861
Westgate Family
Frederick Westgate 1809 – 1875
James Westgate 1811 – 1886
Patience Bourne Adams Westgate 1816 – 1900
Wing Family
Anna Cook Ellis Wing 1830 – 1900
Elwood Foster Wing 1892 – 1974
Evelyn Hutchinson Webb Wing 1901 – 1985
Frederick Foster Wing 1925 – 1925
Herbert Francis Wing, twin 1857 – 1938
Josiah T Wing 1851 – 1853
Nathaniel Wing, Jr 1830 – 1882
Nathaniel/Uncle Natty Wing, Jr 1784 – 1864
Sabrina Godfrey Wing 1787 – 1859
Witherell Family
Anson Decatur Witherell 1831 – 1897
Julian Nye Witherell 1857 – 1859
Theresa M Landers Witherell 1834 – 1882
Wright Family
#1733 (no title)
Anderson Wright, Civil War 1839 – 1900
Andrew Melville Wright 1864 – 1905
Andrew Wright 1849 – 1851
Andrew Wright 1879 – 1879
Anfinet/Nellie Walton Gibbs Wright 1850 – 1939
Annie Dalton Wright 1860 – 1956
Augustus Weston Wright 1847 – 1921
Bernice Helen Vickerson Wright 1896 – 1983
Bertram Stanley Wright 1897 – 1967
Carol Ann Wright 1937 – 2018
Charles Stephen Wright, Civil War 1841 – 1887
Chester Snow Wright 1867 – 1931
Edgar O Wright 1873 – 1874
Edgar Wright 1852 – 1929
Edith Eleanora Wright 1874 – 1962
Elizabeth/Eliza Ann Avery Wright 1822 – 1855
Ellen (Henley) Gibbs Spencer Wright 1827 – 1906
Ellen Mary Graham Stewart Wright 1871 – 1956
Frederick Alton Wright 1871 – 1906
Henry Clay Wright 1866 – 1929
Jean Mills Wright 1835 – ?
John Wright 1874 – 1895
Juliaetta/Julia Wright 1856 – 1857
Kathryn Noyes Overy Wright 1913 – 1995
Keziah Davis Avery Wright 1828 – 1899
Luther Tilson Wright 1816 – 1884
Mary Thomas Bumpus Wright 1863 – 1943
Noah H Wright 1845 – 1907
Orlando M Wright 1855 – 1860
Robert Luther Wright 1852 – 1928
Robert Luther Wright 1852 – 1928
Sarah Small Wright 1846 – 1897
Stillman Bradford Wright 1855 – 1937
Stillman Wright 1812 – 1875
William Chester Wright 1858 – 1923
William Chester Wright 1858 – 1923
William David Wright 1880 – 1937
William Stalker Wright 1909 – 1999
William Stalker Wright, Jr 1933 – 2017
Zadock W Wright 1822 – 1904
Zilpha E Hammond Wright 1816 – 1894
Maps
People Buried Here
Log in
Not Found
Apologies, but the page you requested could not be found. Perhaps searching will help.
Search for: